skip to Main Content
Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

February 2019

Belton Trophy EDCS1 – IOM

February 17
Chelmsford RYC, Blackwater Sailing Club
Maldon, Essex CM9 4SD United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£7
Find out more »

March 2019

Yare Cup – EDCS 2

March 3
Norwich MYC, Visitor Centre Whitlingham Lane, Trowse
Norwich, NR14 8TR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Eastern District Event Championship 1

March 16
Norwich MYC, Visitor Centre Whitlingham Lane, Trowse
Norwich, NR14 8TR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

April 2019

Whitlingham Cup & GAMES 4

April 6
Norwich MYC, Visitor Centre Whitlingham Lane, Trowse
Norwich, NR14 8TR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Coventry Trophy EDCS 3 – IOM

April 7
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

May 2019

6M Shearwater Trophy & 2002 Trophy Series Rd 1

May 5
Broads RYC, Ormesby Little Broad Filby
Norfolk, NR29 3AA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Eastern District Event Championship 2

May 11
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF95 Open

May 12
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Henry Johnson Trophy – IOM

May 26
Lee Valley MYC, Clayton Hill Lake
Nazeing, EN9 2EX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

June 2019

Lifeboat Pennant EDCS 4 – IOM

June 16
Lee Valley MYC, Clayton Hill Lake
Nazeing, EN9 2EX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

6M Tomlinson Vase & District Championship & 2002 Trophy Series Rd 2

June 30
Harwich & Dovercourt MBC, Lower Marine Parade
Harwich, CO12 3SS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

September 2019

DF65 TT Round 13

September 7
Alton Radio Controlled Sailing Club, Alton Water Sports Centre. Holbrook Road Sutton
Ipswich, IP9 2RY United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 14

September 8
Alton Radio Controlled Sailing Club, Alton Water Sports Centre. Holbrook Road Sutton
Ipswich, IP9 2RY United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Norfolk Trophy EDCS 5 – IOM

September 15
Norwich MYC – Filby Broad, Filby Bridge Restuarant NR29 3AA + Google Map
Find out more »

Eastern District Event Championship 3

September 22
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Organised by the Southend MBC

Find out more »

October 2019

Broadland Trophy & Eastern District Championship & GAMES 11

October 20
Broads RYC, Ormesby Little Broad Filby
Norfolk, NR29 3AA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Eastern District 65 Championship 4

October 26
Alton Radio Controlled Sailing Club, Alton Water Sports Centre. Holbrook Road Sutton
Ipswich, IP9 2RY United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Sextant Trophy and Trophy Series 3 – 6M

October 27
Lee Valley MYC, Clayton Hill Lake
Nazeing, EN9 2EX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

November 2019

Eastern District AGM

November 2

Venue TBC

Find out more »

Thames Cup EDCS 6 – IOM

November 3
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

December 2019

Icicle Trophy – IOM

December 1
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »
+ Export Events
Back To Top